Line separator

2021
RECIPIENTS

Congratulations to the DCG Class of 2021!

Applications for the Class of 2022 are now open thru March 31! Click to subscribe to receive future communications from DCGEF.

Thank you to our scholarship sponsors & supporters!

VisionBank Scholarship

Taylor Johnson

Timmins, Jacobsen, Strawhaker LLP Scholarship

Alex Romig

Seidl Services Scholarship

Jenna Skow

Shindler, Anderson, Golerud & Weese, P.C. Scholarship

Mackenzie James

Rick Leppert Memorial Scholarship

Ty Walker

Raccoon Valley Bank Scholarship

Sydney Anderson
Sierra Sonberg

Overcomer Scholarship

Skyler Sweat

North Ridge School Age Child Care Scholarship

Luke Rankin
Emma Bell

Mike Soloman Memorial Scholarship

Cassidy Overbey

Mann Orthodontics Scholarship

Jillian Rants

Liberty Iowa's Dare to Dream Scholarship

Ty Walker
Alexander Thomas

Kurt Lefebvre Living Trust Scholarship

Haleigh Cross
Max Asman

Johnston-Grimes Firefighters Association Scholarship

Sierra Mason
Madison Evans
Haleigh Cross

Kelly B. Memorial Scholarship

Riley Feeley

Kramer Wealth Advisory Scholarship

Chloe Henrici

Jacob Nockels Memorial Scholarship

Grace Fritz

Jodean Rosenberg Memorial Scholarship

Taylor Erickson

Grimes Lions Club - Paul Buckalew Memorial Scholarship

Luke Rankin

Grimes Lions Club

Jillian Rants
Isabel Kidd
Madison Evans

Grimes Chamber & Economic Development Scholarship

Isabel Kidd
Madalyn Haupts
Mackenzie Fortune
Max Asman

Golden Rule Scholarship

Ty Walker

Glen Brewer Memorial Scholarship

Brenen Harris

FOFA Scholarship

Sierra Sonberg
Grace Fritz
Allison Kinman

Food Depot Scholarship

Taylor Evans

FarmHer Scholarship

Jenna Skow
Jessica Norris

Hy-Vee Scholarship

Kylie Merical
Grace Mikots

Grimes Veterinary Plaza Scholarship

Jessica Norris
Skyler Sweat

Dylan Michael Farm Bureau Scholarship

Alyce Gambrall

Dallas Center - Grimes Education Foundation Scholarship

Alexander Thomas
Blythe Geiman
Brianna Borneman
Cayden Grimes
Dawson Assink
Grace Fritz
Hannah Rauschenberg
Grace Mikota
Grant Harbaugh
Hannah Luellen
Haylee Hidelbaugh
Isabelle Wood
Jack Evans
Jacob Weiss
Jessica Norris
Paige Lockner
Sierra Mason
Taylor Johnson
Zach Ross

DCGEF RED Scholarship

Nicole Merical
Garlyshai Augusma

DCGEF Board Character Does Count Scholarship

Jenna Wieskamp
Luke Busby
Mackenzie James
Luke Rankin
Kaylyn Friesen

Dallas Center Rotary Doris Labor Rotarian Scholarship

Isabel Kidd

Dallas Center Rotary Scholarship

Kylie Merical
Alexa Riesselman

Dave Crawford Real Estate Scholarship

Drew Clausen

CleanWorks Autowash Scholarship

Morgan Rosenbeck

City State Bank Scholarship

Jessica Norris
Taylor Johnson

Charter Bank Scholarship

Emma Wagner

Burnett Graduating Senior Scholarship

Reese Dameron
Reegan Maddy Shoemaker
Olivia Macumber
Morgan Rosenbeck
Sydney Anderson
Sierra Sonberg
Skyler Sweat
Ty Walker
Molly Patterson
Megan Sterbenz
Jenna Skow
Kennedy Montag
Jillian Rants
Emerson Kleis
Madison Myers
Cassidy Overbey

Burger Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Madalyn Haupts

Buck Bauman Memorial Scholarship

Karlee Rebik

Andrea Sabus State Farm Agency Scholarship

Madalyn Haupts

Bob & Verlena Oliver Key Club Scholarship

Emma Wagner
Isabel Kidd

Aaron Plaskas Financial Architects Scholarship

Alexander Thomas

Adam Dreeszen Memorial Scholarship / Shade Tree Auto

Trinity Wojtowicz

Beta Sigma Phi Dallas Center Scholarship

Isabel Kidd
Kylie Merical
Nicole Merical

Sponsor a scholarship