Line separator

2022
RECIPIENTS

Congratulations to the DCG Class of 2022!

Applications for the Class of 2023 will open in March. Click to subscribe to receive future communications from DCGEF.

120 SCHOLARSHIPS
$151,000 AWARDED

Thank you to our scholarship sponsors & supporters!

Thank you scholarship sponsors and supporters!

VisionBank Scholarship

Zachary Sigler

Timmins, Jacobsen, Strawhaker LLP Scholarship

Anna Kelly

Seidl Services Scholarship

Gavin Rupp

Shindler, Anderson, Goplerud & Weese, P.C. Scholarship

Garrett Bond

Shaffer's Auto Body Scholarship

Abigail McCartan
Emma Martin
Maximus Reitano
Paige Kepplinger

Rick Leppert Memorial Scholarship

Kaylin Petrak

Raccoon Valley Bank Scholarship

Katie Christensen
Luke Herbsleb

Overcomer Scholarship

Zachary Sigler

North Ridge School Age Child Care Scholarship

Maximus Reitano
Shea Walker

Nancy Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Maximus Reitano

Mike Soloman Memorial Scholarship

Anthony Munoz

Mann Orthodontics Scholarship

Bailey Pierce

Lynore Levenhagen Memorial Scholarship

Bailey Wych

Luke Sigler Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Sigler

Luellen Enterprises Scholarship

Spencer Hall

Liberty Iowa's Dare to Dream Scholarship

Ema Suljic

Kurt Lefebvre Living Trust Scholarship

Aiden Jahangir
William McKeman

Kelly B. Memorial Scholarship

Olivia Valline

Kramer Wealth Advisory Scholarship

Emma Smith

Jacob Nockels Memorial Scholarship

Bailey Wych

Jodean Rosenberg Memorial Scholarship

Kaylee Huinker

HyVee Scholarship

Colby Schwantes
Ellie Jermier

Grimes Lions Club - Paul Buckalew Memorial Scholarship

Ellie Jermier

Grimes Lions Club

Alexia Henrichs
Kaylin Petrak
Max Reitano

Grimes Chamber & Economic Development Scholarship

Isabella Bauman
Kyle Snyder
Spencer Hall

Grimes Plaza Veterinary Scholarship

Gavin Rupp

Grimes Financial and Insurance Group

Spencer Hall

Golden Rule Scholarship

Spencer Hall

Glen Brewer Memorial Scholarship

Spencer Hall

FOFA Scholarship

Amelia Johnston
Anthony Munoz
Drew Bissell
Paige Hollatz

Frampton Homes and Chrissi Ripperger & Andrew DePhillips with DePhillips Real Estate Group Scholarship

Jacob Ewers
Madison Davis
Spencer Hall

FarmHer Scholarship

Kaylin Petrak
Rylie Reents

Dylan Michael, Shelter Insurance Scholarship

Ellie Jermier

Dallas Center - Grimes Education Foundation Scholarship

Elle Nelsen
Ellie Jermier
Garrett Bond
Hannah Little
Jackson Jones
Julianne Rossiter
Katherine Luebke
Madison Davis
McKenna Dirks
McKenna Pierce
Megan Davis
Mya Williamson
Olivia Valline
Olivia Wolfe
Owen Pries
Riley Kovaleski
Sarah Capps
Taylor Voyna
Taylor Wickman
Zachary Sigler

DCGEF RED Scholarship

Isaac Short
Mya Worley

DCGEF Board Character Does Count Scholarship

Alexia Henrichs
Ethan Montford
Kenna Jackson
Sierra Pickering

DCG Education Association Scholarship

Ellie Jermier

Dallas Center Rotary Scholarship

Anthony Munoz
Cael Wineland
Zachary Sigler

Dave Crawford Real Estate Scholarship

Huston Halverson

CleanWorks Autowash Scholarship

Kaylin Petrak

Class of 1970 Scholarship

Katherine Luebke

City State Bank Scholarship

Aiden Ramsey
Samuel Jones

Charter Bank Scholarship

Brayden Fuller

Burnett Graduating Senior Scholarship

Aiden Ramsey
Alex Abens
Alexis Guttenfelder
Anna Flyr
Anna Kelly
Anthony Munoz
Bailey Pierce
Bailey Wych
Drew Bissell
Ella James
Ella Lampe
Ethan Montford
Isabella Bauman
Jessa Ball
Kaylin Petrak
Kenna Jackson
Maximus Reitano
NaTasha Bruck
Nicole Luebke
Paige Hollatz
Rylie Reents
Samantha York
Samuel Jones
Shea Walker
Skyler Blessman

Burger Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Colby Schwantes

Buck Bauman Memorial Scholarship

Cael Wineland

Brian J. Soukup Memorial Scholarship

Cael Wineland

Bill Ellerman Agricultural Scholarship

Cael Wineland

Andrea Sabus State Farm Agency Scholarship

Hannah Little

Beta Sigma Phi - Dallas Center Scholarship

Rowan Kidd
Skyler Blessman

Aaron Plaskas Financial Architects Scholarship

Skyler Blessman

Adam Dreeszen Memorial Scholarship / Shade Tree Auto

Alexis Guttenfelder

Sponsor a scholarship